July 2015 First Example Ten-point Answers to Virginia Essay Questions
[…] City officials believe that electric powered vehicles are more energy efficient than those which are gasoline powered and that the City should actively encourage its citizens to switch to electric powered vehicles. Parking lot patrons who wish to use the charging stations will pay both for parking and for the charge to their hybrid or all-electric vehicles. Construction and related installation costs for each of three charging stations are projected to be $40,000.

      Section 15.2-967 of the Code of Virginia states:

  Any locality may provide off-street parking facilities and open them to the public, with or without charge, and when any locality constructs or has constructed any such facility, it may lease space therein for private commercial purposes which are necessary for sound fiscal management of the parking facility or which space is not suitable for parking.

      The Code of Virginia defines the term "locality" to mean "a county, city or town as the context may require." Va.